AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AUREC PTY LTD

AUREC PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $1,210,838 across 3 buyers. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 60103121464 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AUREC PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

145 contract notices worth $45,786,034 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 124 $39M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 18 $5.9M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Resource Support Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$370,471 2026-10-06 Source record ↗
Labour hire support
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$310,363 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
LH - ETG - Automation Tester
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$297,215 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Test Management
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$232,788 2026-10-29 Source record ↗