Suppliers › ASI SOLUTIONS
ASI SOLUTIONS
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $410,769 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 40068649972 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ANABELLE BITS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2019.
Commonwealth award history
85 contract notices worth $58,813,164 across 13 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 18 | $2.4M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 16 | $1.1M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 10 | $6.1M |
| Services Australia | 10 | $46M |
| Sport Integrity Australia | 8 | $383k |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 5 | $748k |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 5 | $583k |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 3 | $94k |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 2 | $144k |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $223k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 62 | $52M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 10 | $4.5M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 6 | $931k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $410,769 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Subscription and Support Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$410,769 | — | 2026-09-12 | Source record ↗ |