Suppliers › AMAZON WEB SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
AMAZON WEB SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $16,287,709 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63605345891 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AMAZON WEB SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
61 contract notices worth $341,732,930 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 17 | $82M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 12 | $87M |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 3 | $23M |
| CSIRO | 3 | $2.9M |
| Department of Finance | 3 | $293k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $23M |
| Geoscience Australia | 3 | $15M |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 3 | $603k |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 2 | $7.2M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $23M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 44 | $267M |
| Education and Training Services | 5 | $362k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $6.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $16,287,709 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud and Web Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$16,287,709 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |