AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ALLY GROUP PTY LTD [732]

ALLY GROUP PTY LTD [732]

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $354,618 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 45604925804 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ALLY GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.

Commonwealth award history

87 contract notices worth $21,020,669 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 18 $3.5M
Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water 16 $3.3M
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 11 $2.1M
Department of Veterans' Affairs 7 $1.4M
Australian Fisheries Management Authority 6 $348k
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 5 $1.6M
Department of Home Affairs 5 $1.1M
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 4 $478k
Attorney-General's Department 3 $352k
Australian Centre for Disease Control 2 $260k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 87 $21M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$354,618 2026-09-29 Source record ↗