Suppliers › ACCENTURE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
ACCENTURE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $48,395,419 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 49096776895 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ACCENTURE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
73 contract notices worth $630,371,341 across 13 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-21.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 23 | $311M |
| Department of Defence | 14 | $131M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 7 | $5.6M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 6 | $80M |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 4 | $7.0M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 3 | $4.7M |
| CSIRO | 3 | $2.5M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 3 | $39M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 2 | $2.7M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $35M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 28 | $140M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 20 | $386M |
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 11 | $3.3M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $39M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $48,395,419 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Operation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$16,785,672 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Sustainment Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$14,957,182 | — | 2026-11-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Systems Integration Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$13,392,580 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| System Integrator Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,259,985 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |