AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Accenture Australia Pty Ltd

Accenture Australia Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $10,533,600 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 49096776895 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ACCENTURE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

73 contract notices worth $630,371,341 across 13 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-21.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 28 $140M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 20 $386M
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 11 $3.3M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 2 $39M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $10,533,600

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
New Aged Care Act Digital Implementation
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$10,533,600 2026-10-30 Source record ↗