AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Winchester Australia Limited

Winchester Australia Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $289,531 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 50004645318 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as WINCHESTER AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3224.

Commonwealth award history

31 contract notices worth $17,968,206 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-07-10.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 30 $17M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $289,531

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Supply of munitions
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$289,531 2026-10-08 Source record ↗