Suppliers › WARTSILA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
WARTSILA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,213,019 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 38003736892 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WARTSILA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2148.
Commonwealth award history
195 contract notices worth $27,469,549 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 180 | $24M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 11 | $2.3M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 4 | $716k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 148 | $22M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 21 | $3.4M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 11 | $463k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $841k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 3 | $36k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 2 | $21k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 2 | $87k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,213,019 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Craft Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$709,598 | — | 2027-02-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$406,818 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$96,602 | — | 2026-09-08 | Source record ↗ |