Suppliers › UNIVERSAL MCCANN MEDIABRANDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
UNIVERSAL MCCANN MEDIABRANDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,023,286 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 19002966001 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MEDIABRANDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2010.
Commonwealth award history
568 contract notices worth $546,560,351 across 51 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 48 | $11M |
| Department of Defence | 48 | $132M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 28 | $90M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 24 | $2.0M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 23 | $5.8M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 23 | $21M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 22 | $7.0M |
| Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | 22 | $1.0M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 20 | $25M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 20 | $38M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 527 | $544M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 14 | $1.5M |
| Published Products | 4 | $74k |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $275k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 1 | $3,023,286 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campaign advertising services - Tackling Bullying Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services |
$3,023,286 | — | 2026-10-09 | Source record ↗ |