Suppliers › TOLL REMOTE LOGISTICS PTY LTD
TOLL REMOTE LOGISTICS PTY LTD
Holds 12 tracked contracts worth $9,294,813 across 1 buyer. 12 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 99004210093 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TOLL REMOTE LOGISTICS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3182.
Commonwealth award history
318 contract notices worth $1,061,496,615 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 313 | $850M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 5 | $211M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 172 | $13M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 64 | $861M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 17 | $5.6M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 8 | $5.4M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 7 | $185k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 7 | $337k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 6 | $113k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 5 | $365k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 12 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 12 | $9,294,813 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$3,349,995 | — | 2026-12-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$2,031,063 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$1,877,346 | — | 2027-01-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Fencing Components Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$797,467 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$356,631 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Storage Equipment Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$304,947 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Catering Tools Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$164,052 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Animal Equipment Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$115,665 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Tools and Machinery Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$99,614 | — | 2026-10-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Cleaning and Training Supplies Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$84,079 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Domestic Pet Products Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$57,964 | — | 2026-10-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Individual Equipment Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$55,990 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |