Suppliers › TLS CONSULTING PTY LTD
TLS CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $16,894,441 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14116755296 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TLS Consulting Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2620.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $16,403,167 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-09-17 and 2026-04-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 13 | $14M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 3 | $774k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 3 | $1.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 17 | $14M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $16,894,441 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platform Support and Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$6,041,847 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$4,709,650 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,078,607 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,181,204 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering and Architecture Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$498,271 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$384,862 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |