Suppliers › THOMSON GEER
THOMSON GEER
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $741,446 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 21442367363 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as L.P AIKEN & D.J BEER & T.D BOYCE & G.K BRENNAN & D.J CAMPBELL-WILLIAMS & P.N DE HAAN & M DOUGLAS & D.G GASZNER & M.D GEORGE & P.R GRINTER & J HOWARD & P.L LE GUAY & K.A LUKE & S.J LYONS & others, other partnership, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
160 contract notices worth $29,714,514 across 22 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 58 | $11M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 14 | $1.6M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $233k |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 9 | $281k |
| Australian Federal Police | 8 | $454k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 7 | $2.6M |
| National Indigenous Australians Agency | 6 | $330k |
| Australian Taxation Office | 5 | $6.6M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 5 | $1.2M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 4 | $512k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 160 | $30M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $741,446 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$260,382 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$249,540 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$144,779 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$86,745 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |