Suppliers › The University of Southern Queensland
The University of Southern Queensland
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,468,979 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 40234732081 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN QUEENSLAND, other incorporated entity, QLD 4350.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $3,507,242 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-09-20 and 2026-06-12.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $1.2M |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 4 | $1.8M |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 3 | $381k |
| Australian Research Council | 2 | $125k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 5 | $506k |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 4 | $1.8M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 1 | $1,468,979 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pollination attribution in grain crops particularly canola Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services |
$1,468,979 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |