Suppliers › The University Of Queensland
The University Of Queensland
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $499,090 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63942912684 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND, other unincorporated entity, QLD 4067.
Commonwealth award history
191 contract notices worth $83,245,614 across 18 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 97 | $19M |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 15 | $16M |
| Australian Research Council | 15 | $852k |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 15 | $34M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 11 | $5.7M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 7 | $2.5M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 4 | $949k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 4 | $500k |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 3 | $48k |
| CSIRO | 3 | $2.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 87 | $18M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 45 | $15M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 15 | $6.7M |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 15 | $34M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 9 | $6.8M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $1.1M |
| Organizations and Clubs | 2 | $48k |
| Healthcare Services | 2 | $115k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 1 | $499,090 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agri-inputs and One-Health in Cambodia: Pathways to enhanced agricultu Politics and Civic Affairs Services |
$499,090 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |