Suppliers › THE TRUSTEE FOR SALSA DIGITAL TRUST
THE TRUSTEE FOR SALSA DIGITAL TRUST
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $108,130 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 85676742328 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE TRUSTEE FOR SALSA DIGITAL TRUST, fixed unit trust, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
12 contract notices worth $8,852,233 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-09-23 and 2026-07-01.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 6 | $7.9M |
| Austrade | 2 | $670k |
| Climate Change Authority | 2 | $153k |
| Safe Work Australia | 2 | $176k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 12 | $8.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| National Emergency Management Agency | 1 | $108,130 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aus Alert Website Support and Maintenance (CN4274384) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$108,130 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-24 | Source record ↗ |