AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › THE RECRUITMENT HIVE THE RECRUITMENT HIVE PTY LTD

THE RECRUITMENT HIVE THE RECRUITMENT HIVE PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $913,294 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 13155397541 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Recruitment Hive Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2601.

Commonwealth award history

249 contract notices worth $88,901,338 across 30 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 208 $74M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 38 $14M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $913,294

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Contractor - LH-02636-RVE - Senior Business Analyst
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$527,863 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
ICT Contractor - DM - 23039 System and Automation Tester
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$385,431 2026-10-30 Source record ↗