Suppliers › THE NOUS GROUP
THE NOUS GROUP
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $435,600 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66086210344 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NOUS GROUP PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3008.
Commonwealth award history
169 contract notices worth $71,424,386 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 38 | $22M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 19 | $3.4M |
| Department of Defence | 14 | $14M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 12 | $9.4M |
| Department of Education | 8 | $4.3M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 6 | $1.8M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 5 | $1.7M |
| Federal Court of Australia | 5 | $1.1M |
| Austrade | 4 | $829k |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 4 | $468k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 132 | $49M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 17 | $8.3M |
| Education and Training Services | 6 | $11M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 1 | $435,600 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Establisment of a single operational policy framework to strengthen in Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$435,600 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |