AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › The Australian National University

The Australian National University

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $220,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 52234063906 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, other incorporated entity, ACT 2601.

Commonwealth award history

298 contract notices worth $64,264,586 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Education and Training Services 139 $22M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 47 $12M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 39 $5.1M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 21 $6.9M
Environmental Services 8 $6.6M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 7 $3.8M
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 4 $3.2M
Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services 3 $41k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $220,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Travel Costs
Education and Training Services
$220,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗