Suppliers › THALES AUSTRALIA MAJOR PROGRAMS, MINEHUNTER PROJECT
THALES AUSTRALIA MAJOR PROGRAMS, MINEHUNTER PROJECT
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,104,955 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66008642751 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THALES AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2127.
Commonwealth award history
1,162 contract notices worth $842,208,904 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1,157 | $841M |
| Australian Federal Police | 3 | $157k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $1.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 458 | $286M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 157 | $124M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 137 | $8.5M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 78 | $46M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 58 | $198M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 44 | $4.4M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 42 | $62M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 35 | $5.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,104,955 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military Watercraft Support Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,104,955 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |