AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › TELSTRA SECURE BILLING

TELSTRA SECURE BILLING

Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $4,561,589 across 1 buyer. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 64086174781 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as TELSTRA LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

723 contract notices worth $436,821,809 across 29 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 431 $273M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 127 $91M
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services 87 $17M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 11 $7.6M
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 9 $343k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 6 $2.2M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 5 $354k
Electronic Components and Supplies 4 $107k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 11 $4,561,589

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Computer Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,083,134 2027-01-28 Source record ↗
Communication Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$822,099 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Management Support Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$695,015 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Voice Gateway
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$640,514 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
ICT Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$606,172 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
ICT Infrastructure Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$151,976 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Wireless Capability
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$149,792 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
ICT Support Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$146,486 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Bandwidth Uplift
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services
$123,685 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Data Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$81,732 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
Telecommunication Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$60,985 2026-10-06 Source record ↗