Suppliers › TEEKAY SHIPPING (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
TEEKAY SHIPPING (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $24,938,550 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 35079641580 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as TEEKAY SHIPPING (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2011.
Commonwealth award history
81 contract notices worth $381,800,516 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 79 | $133M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $249M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 72 | $130M |
| Mining and Oil and Gas Services | 3 | $1.3M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $24,938,550 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Vessel Support Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$23,341,270 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Support Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$692,717 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Support Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$598,400 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Support Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$306,163 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |