Suppliers › SYPAQ SYSTEMS PTY LTD
SYPAQ SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $11,972,626 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 90058352122 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SYPAQ SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3207.
Commonwealth award history
83 contract notices worth $94,033,825 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 59 | $85M |
| Services Australia | 15 | $5.5M |
| Future Fund Management Agency | 3 | $1.3M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $1.4M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $331k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $696k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 41 | $24M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 16 | $5.1M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 9 | $24M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 8 | $31M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $9.4M |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $203k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $11,972,626 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$8,486,209 | — | 2027-02-02 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$847,000 | — | 2026-11-23 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$846,998 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$823,750 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$550,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Program Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$418,670 | — | 2026-11-05 | Source record ↗ |