AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SPARKE HELMORE

SPARKE HELMORE

Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $2,292,942 across 1 buyer. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 78848387938 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as RM HASSALL & AS WHITE & OTHERS, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

536 contract notices worth $73,852,239 across 35 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 536 $74M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 9 $2,292,942

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$451,682 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$447,053 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$329,808 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$259,952 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$198,220 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$173,899 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$172,191 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Advisory Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$145,792 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$114,345 2026-09-29 Source record ↗