Suppliers › SME GATEWAY PTY LTD
SME GATEWAY PTY LTD
Holds 16 tracked contracts worth $19,243,801 across 3 buyers. 16 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51106981560 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SME GATEWAY PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
149 contract notices worth $100,549,604 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 132 | $86M |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 12 | $9.3M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 3 | $4.2M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $646k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 144 | $98M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $456k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 16 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 13 | $13,806,835 |
| Department of Home Affairs | 1 | $3,830,347 |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 2 | $1,606,620 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Management Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$6,588,200 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Contracted Workforce Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,830,347 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Solution Architects and Business Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,329,779 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Management Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,136,520 | — | 2026-09-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$825,900 | — | 2026-10-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$704,750 | — | 2026-12-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$678,825 | — | 2027-02-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Costing Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$667,138 | — | 2026-11-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Capability Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$663,600 | — | 2027-01-18 | Source record ↗ |
| Capability Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$505,820 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Workforce Planning Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$470,100 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Financial Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$468,552 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Airworthiness Management Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$395,000 | — | 2026-09-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Airworthiness Management Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$395,000 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Aviation Systems Architect Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$299,920 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$284,350 | — | 2026-09-28 | Source record ↗ |