Suppliers › SG FLEET AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
SG FLEET AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $17,345,586 across 2 buyers. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 15003429356 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SG FLEET AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2073.
Commonwealth award history
755 contract notices worth $364,779,734 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Home Affairs | 261 | $20M |
| Federal Court of Australia | 139 | $14M |
| Department of Defence | 123 | $269M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 33 | $2.4M |
| Services Australia | 32 | $20M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 31 | $3.1M |
| Australian Federal Police | 23 | $17M |
| Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | 23 | $723k |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 12 | $955k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 11 | $698k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 585 | $330M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 136 | $12M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 23 | $17M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $17,228,712 |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $116,874 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuels (CN4274487) Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$12,515,661 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Commercial Vehicles Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,997,649 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Fleet Machinery Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,475,403 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Leases (CN4274526) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$240,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Fleet Management Services (CN4274355) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$116,874 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |