AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SG Fleet Australia Pty Limited

SG Fleet Australia Pty Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $592,093 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 15003429356 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SG FLEET AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2073.

Commonwealth award history

755 contract notices worth $364,779,734 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Home Affairs 261 $20M
Federal Court of Australia 139 $14M
Department of Defence 123 $269M
Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water 33 $2.4M
Services Australia 32 $20M
Bureau of Meteorology 31 $3.1M
Australian Federal Police 23 $17M
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 23 $723k
Australian Signals Directorate 12 $955k
Department of Health and Aged Care 11 $698k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 585 $330M
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 136 $12M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 23 $17M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $592,093

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Supply of vehicles
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$592,093 2026-10-19 Source record ↗