Suppliers › Schiavello International Pty Ltd
Schiavello International Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,150,256 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47093924353 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as SCHIAVELLO INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3043.
Commonwealth award history
133 contract notices worth $44,672,300 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 124 | $43M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 3 | $59k |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $101k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $55k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $1.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 84 | $31M |
| Furniture and Furnishings | 47 | $14M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 2 | $1,150,256 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Furniture Furniture and Furnishings |
$818,888 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Office Fitout Furniture and Furnishings |
$331,367 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |