AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › SAP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

SAP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,359,195 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 26003682504 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as SAP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.

Commonwealth award history

84 contract notices worth $75,907,712 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-23 and 2026-07-22.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 64 $62M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 10 $5.3M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $3.0M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Home Affairs 1 $1,941,408
Services Australia 1 $417,787

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
IT Software
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,941,408 2026-09-27 Source record ↗
Software Maintenance and Support
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$417,787 2026-11-17 Source record ↗