Suppliers › RED HAT ASIA-PACIFIC PTY. LTD
RED HAT ASIA-PACIFIC PTY. LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,756,167 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 35090438485 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RED HAT ASIA-PACIFIC PTY. LTD., australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
67 contract notices worth $85,848,636 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 25 | $58M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 19 | $15M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 9 | $11M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 5 | $2.2M |
| Geoscience Australia | 3 | $280k |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 2 | $38k |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 2 | $28k |
| Services Australia | 2 | $225k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 43 | $68M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 16 | $15M |
| Education and Training Services | 4 | $819k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $1.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,756,167 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Support Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,389,485 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Licence Support (CN4274491) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$332,072 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support Services (CN4274490) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$34,610 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |