Suppliers › Randstad Digital Pty Ltd
Randstad Digital Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $625,409 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 43085406300 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as RANDSTAD DIGITAL PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
85 contract notices worth $27,769,298 across 16 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-06-26.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Future Fund Management Agency | 15 | $4.1M |
| Services Australia | 13 | $5.0M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 11 | $3.8M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 8 | $4.8M |
| Austrade | 4 | $791k |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 4 | $546k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 4 | $812k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 4 | $958k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 4 | $1.3M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $1.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 62 | $20M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 22 | $7.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $411,840 |
| Future Fund Management Agency | 1 | $213,569 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$411,840 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project staff Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$213,569 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |