Suppliers › Queensland Department of Primary Industries (QDPI)
Queensland Department of Primary Industries (QDPI)
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $396,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66934348189 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES, state government entity, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
24 contract notices worth $19,128,305 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-09-05 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 15 | $16M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $2.2M |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 2 | $983k |
| Australian Fisheries Management Authority | 2 | $80k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 15 | $16M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 2 | $983k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 1 | $396,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Developing optimal management guidelines for pigeonpea in southern Que Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services |
$396,000 | — | 2026-10-14 | Source record ↗ |