Suppliers › QANTAS AIRWAYS LTD
QANTAS AIRWAYS LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $7,836,400 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 16009661901 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2020.
Commonwealth award history
20 contract notices worth $16,860,610 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-19 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 11 | $281k |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 5 | $782k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $125k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 2 | $16M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 7 | $16M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 6 | $137k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 5 | $782k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $87k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 1 | $7,836,400 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palau Paradise Express (Pacific) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$7,836,400 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |