Suppliers › Proximity Advisory Services Pty Ltd
Proximity Advisory Services Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $461,898 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 92147937844 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PROXIMITY ADVISORY SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
50 contract notices worth $24,045,829 across 14 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-01-15.
Agencies
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 50 | $24M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $461,898 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$461,898 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |