Suppliers › Pinpoint Talent Pty Ltd
Pinpoint Talent Pty Ltd
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $1,286,124 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 81609473743 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PINPOINT TALENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
49 contract notices worth $13,487,561 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 38 | $10M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 5 | $708k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $1.7M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $919k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 41 | $9.9M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $3.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 4 | $1,286,124 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$397,087 | — | 2026-10-16 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$351,859 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$349,418 | — | 2026-11-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$187,761 | — | 2026-11-09 | Source record ↗ |