AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › PHOENIX ICT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

PHOENIX ICT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,585,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 44632266598 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PHOENIX ICT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2617.

Commonwealth award history

21 contract notices worth $23,382,358 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-15.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 15 $21M
Department of Home Affairs 6 $2.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 17 $20M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 3 $2.7M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $2,585,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Engineering Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,585,000 2026-09-13 Source record ↗