Suppliers › PAXUS Australia Pty Ltd
PAXUS Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 8 tracked contracts worth $3,252,602 across 1 buyer. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 35004609616 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PAXUS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
325 contract notices worth $118,814,565 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Home Affairs | 55 | $18M |
| Department of Defence | 44 | $25M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 40 | $15M |
| Services Australia | 32 | $13M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 27 | $9.1M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 22 | $7.6M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 13 | $3.7M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 9 | $2.3M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 9 | $3.3M |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 8 | $3.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 284 | $105M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 35 | $11M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 8 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 8 | $3,252,602 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$456,181 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$443,300 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$443,300 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$427,570 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$414,700 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$400,950 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$349,800 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$316,800 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |