AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › PAXUS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

PAXUS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

Holds 10 tracked contracts worth $3,448,510 across 2 buyers. 10 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 35004609616 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PAXUS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

325 contract notices worth $118,814,565 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 284 $105M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 35 $11M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 10 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 6 $2,111,890
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 4 $1,336,620

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Strategy, Governance and Transition Support Expert
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$518,650 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Scheduler Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$422,400 2026-11-30 Source record ↗
Project Management Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$422,400 2026-12-01 Source record ↗
Specialist ICT Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$422,400 2026-12-01 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$354,540 2026-11-03 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$335,808 2026-10-05 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$331,584 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$314,688 2026-12-02 Source record ↗
Collaboration Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$171,600 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Test Management
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$154,440 2026-11-29 Source record ↗