Suppliers › Palladium International Pty Ltd
Palladium International Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $166,650,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 23010020201 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PALLADIUM INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
46 contract notices worth $620,803,179 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-04 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 36 | $592M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 6 | $14M |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $15M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 35 | $407M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $2.0M |
| Education and Training Services | 3 | $95M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 2 | $42M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $166,650,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Colombo Plan Program Support (CN4274352) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$166,650,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-06-29 | Source record ↗ |