Suppliers › ORIMA RESEARCH PTY LTD
ORIMA RESEARCH PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,406,859 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 77076347914 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ORIMA RESEARCH PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3066.
Commonwealth award history
58 contract notices worth $11,669,292 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 6 | $897k |
| Department of Education | 4 | $2.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 4 | $1.9M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 4 | $431k |
| Australian Skills Quality Authority | 3 | $148k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 3 | $257k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $521k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 3 | $1.1M |
| Department of Social Services | 3 | $176k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 3 | $574k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 32 | $5.7M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 12 | $3.2M |
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 2 | $733k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 1 | $2,406,859 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support for the Child Care Payment Integrity Measures Politics and Civic Affairs Services |
$2,406,859 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |