Suppliers › ORACLE SYSTEMS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
ORACLE SYSTEMS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $36,033,541 across 2 buyers. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 80003074468 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ORACLE CORPORATION AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
159 contract notices worth $269,576,997 across 23 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 34 | $130M |
| Services Australia | 16 | $23M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 14 | $22M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 12 | $13M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 11 | $4.9M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 10 | $1.4M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 6 | $5.7M |
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 6 | $6.1M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 5 | $27M |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 5 | $3.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 132 | $202M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 18 | $61M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $34,083,657 |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 1 | $1,949,884 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Support Renewal Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$19,731,375 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support (CN4274475) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$6,775,793 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-03-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support and Maintenance (CN4274467) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$4,909,584 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-05-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Hardware (CN4274479) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,128,557 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-09-01 | Source record ↗ |
| Hardware and Software Support Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,949,884 | — | 2027-02-18 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support Renewal Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$538,348 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |