Suppliers › ONE DIVERSIFIED
ONE DIVERSIFIED
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $801,722 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66006415229 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ONE DIVERSIFIED (AUST.) PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3072.
Commonwealth award history
194 contract notices worth $36,755,426 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 166 | $34M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 24 | $1.9M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $139k |
| National Emergency Management Agency | 2 | $254k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 144 | $31M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 43 | $4.4M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 3 | $667k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $801,722 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$530,085 | — | 2026-12-22 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$109,906 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$84,438 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$77,293 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |