AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Nous Group Pty. Ltd.

Nous Group Pty. Ltd.

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $3,405,238 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 66086210344 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as NOUS GROUP PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3008.

Commonwealth award history

169 contract notices worth $71,424,386 across 28 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-08.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 132 $49M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 17 $8.3M
Education and Training Services 6 $11M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $3,405,238

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
BENCHMARKING AND SET PROGRESSIVE IMPROVEMENT TARGETS FOR QI PROGRAM
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,247,300 2027-02-26 Source record ↗
Evaluation of the Improving Respite Care for People with Dementia and
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,157,938 2026-10-30 Source record ↗