AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT AUSTRALIA

NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT AUSTRALIA

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $1,904,334 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 32720868049 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT AUSTRALIA, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

456 contract notices worth $58,143,462 across 29 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 454 $58M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 4 $1,904,334

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,684,248 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$79,145 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$71,647 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$69,294 2026-09-06 Source record ↗