Suppliers › NORTHROP GRUMMAN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
NORTHROP GRUMMAN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $7,496,584 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 78156458981 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NORTHROP GRUMMAN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2020.
Commonwealth award history
47 contract notices worth $80,080,323 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 45 | $79M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $849k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 21 | $46M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 12 | $11M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $1.7M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 3 | $2.2M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $17M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $7,496,584 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerospace Systems and Components and Equipment Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$7,496,584 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |