Suppliers › NISUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
NISUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $489,720 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 91622344218 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NISUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2604.
Commonwealth award history
31 contract notices worth $10,049,740 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-06-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 10 | $3.0M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 8 | $2.5M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 7 | $2.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $643k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $517k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $1.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 23 | $7.5M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $2.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $489,720 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Contractor - DM-23787 - System Analyst (Multiple) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$489,720 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |