AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › NIOA TRADING

NIOA TRADING

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $102,292 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 11646964149 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for BILL NIOA FAMILY TRUST, discretionary trading trust, QLD 4008.

Commonwealth award history

99 contract notices worth $530,114,257 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 92 $510M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 2 $19M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 2 $110k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $102,292

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Weapons Testing
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$102,292 2026-09-25 Source record ↗