Suppliers › NIOA NOMINEES PTY. LIMITED
NIOA NOMINEES PTY. LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $159,181 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11646964149 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for BILL NIOA FAMILY TRUST, discretionary trading trust, QLD 4008.
Commonwealth award history
99 contract notices worth $530,114,257 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 77 | $524M |
| Australian Federal Police | 17 | $6.4M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 5 | $238k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 92 | $510M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 2 | $19M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $110k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $159,181 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapons Spare Parts Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$159,181 | — | 2026-11-08 | Source record ↗ |