Suppliers › Nearmap Australia Pty Ltd
Nearmap Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $51,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 16120677250 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NEARMAP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $264,590 across 1 agency, published between 2025-06-20 and 2026-05-26.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Home Affairs | 5 | $265k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 3 | $178k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $86k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| QLeave | 1 | $51,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nearmap License Subscriptions (QI-227) Software Licenses |
$51,000 | 2026-08-14 | — | Source record ↗ |