Suppliers › MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $149,241 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 16004742312 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3151.
Commonwealth award history
77 contract notices worth $31,842,036 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-10-10 and 2026-08-26.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 37 | $5.3M |
| Australian Federal Police | 34 | $26M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 4 | $78k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $160k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 66 | $29M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 6 | $335k |
| Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products | 2 | $50k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $149,241 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radios Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$149,241 | — | 2026-09-13 | Source record ↗ |