AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MICRO FOCUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

MICRO FOCUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $8,105,448 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 73614548346 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MICRO FOCUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.

Commonwealth award history

43 contract notices worth $43,145,299 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-07.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 31 $39M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 4 $2.0M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $666k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 4 $8,105,448

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$3,679,706 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Software Support Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,970,458 2027-02-27 Source record ↗
Software Support
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,921,213 2027-02-27 Source record ↗
Software
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$534,072 2026-10-29 Source record ↗